Print

Nodal officers for NE in Non-Exempted Ministries

Nodal officers (JS) for NE in Non-Exempted Ministries

 

Division

Ministries

Shri S. N. Pradhan,

Joint Secretary  (NEC, IT and Skills)

 

Room No. 283-A

 

Tel:011-23794866 (O)23022307 (F)

Email: snpardhan[at]gov[dot]in

Economic Sector

  1. Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
  2. Ministry of Tourism
  3. Ministry of Culture
  4. Ministry of Labour & Employment
  5. Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
  6. Ministry of  Science & Technology
  7. Department of Biotechnology
  8. Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
  9. Department of Financial Services
  10. Department of Consumer Affairs
  11. Ministry of Home Affairs
  12. Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation

 

Shri J.K. Sinha,

Joint Secretary (NLCPR and  Entrepreneur-ship)

 

Room No. 241

 

Tel:011-23022019 (O)23015219 (F)

Email: sinhajk[at]nic[dot]in

 

Primary Sector

  1. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare (Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare)
  2. Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries
  3. Department of Agricultural Research  and Education
  4. Ministry of Mines
  5. Ministry of Coal
  6. Department of  AYUSH
  7. Department of Land Resources
  8. Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change

Shri S.L. Meena,

Joint Secretary (Admn., Infra and Parl.)

 

Room No. 278

 

Tel:011- 23794694(O),23022013(F)

Email: mamta[dot]shankar[at]gov[dot]in

Infrastructure Sector

  1. Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
  2. Department of Rural Development – Roads
  3. Ministry of Railways
  4. Department  of  Telecommunications
  5. Ministry of Power
  6. Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Resources
  7. Ministry of Civil Aviation
  8. Ministry of Shipping

 

Smt. Mamta Shankar,

Economic Adviser

 

Room No. 230

 

Tel:011-23062708(O),23062708(F)

Email: mamta[dot]shankar[at]gov[dot]in

Industry Sector

  1. Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
  2. Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion
  3. Ministry of Textiles
  4. Department of Pharmaceuticals
  5. Department of Fertilisers
  6. Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
  7. Department of Commerce
  8. Ministry of Food Processing Industries
  9. Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals

 

Nodal officers (Director) for NE in Non-Exempted Ministries

 

Name of the Officer

Ministries/Departments

 

Dr. Harmeet Singh, Director

 

Room No. 240

 

Tel:011-23022026
Email: hs.grewal@nic.in

 

  1. Ministry of Tourism
  2. Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
  3. Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
  4. Ministry of Culture

 

Ms. V. L. Roui Kullai, Director

 

Room No. 265

 

Tel:011-23794689(O)

Email: roul[dot]kullai[at]nic[dot]in

 

  1. Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
  2. Ministry of AYUSH
  3. Ministry of Textiles
  4. Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
  5. Ministry of Labour and Employment

 

Ms. Mercy Epao, Director

 

Room No. 255

 

Tel:011-23022304

Email: mercy[dot]epao[at]nic[dot]in

 

  1. Information and Broadcasting
  2. Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
  3. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare (Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare)
  4. Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries
  5. Department of Agricultural Research and Education
  6. Food Processing Industries
  7. Rural Development
  8. Panchayati Raj

 

Shri B. N. Prasad, Director

 

Room No. 284

 

Tel:011-23015358

Email: bn[dot]prasad[at]nic[dot]in

 

  1. Ministry of Mines
  2. Ministry of Coal
  3. Department of Pharmaceuticals
  4. Department of Fertilisers
  5. Women and Child Development

 

Shri Ravindra Choudhary, Director

 

Room No. 269

 

Tel:011-23022092

Email: ravindra[dot]c[at]nic[dot]in

 

  1. Department of Land Resources
  2. Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
  3. Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  4. Ministry of Minority Affairs
  5. Ministry of Human Resource Development (Department of Higher Education)
  6. Department of School Education & Literacy

 

Shri Rajendra Singh, Superintending Engineer

 

Room No. 206

 

Tel:011-23063109

Email: 

  1. Ministry of Railways
  2. Department of Telecommunications
  3. Ministry of Power
  4. Ministry of Civil Aviation
  5. Ministry of Shipping

 

Shri S.P. Singh, Director

 

Room No. 271

 

Tel:011-23022025
Email: spsingh[at]nic[dot]in

 

  1. Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
  2. Ministry of Home Affairs
  3. Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
  4. Ministry of Law & Justice
  5. Department of Health and Family Welfare
  6. Department of Health Research

 

Shri Atul Basumatari, Director

 

Room No. 387

 

Tel:011-23062709

Email: atul[dot]basumatary[at]nic[dot]in

 

 

 

  1. Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
  2. Department of Rural Development – Roads
  3. Ministry of Heavy Industries & Enterprises
  4. Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals
  5. Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
  6. Ministry of Commerce and Industry
  7. Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation

 

Smt. Samita Arora, Deputy Secretary

 

Room No. 267

 

Tel:011-23063070

Email: samita[dot]arora[at]nic[dot]in

 

  1. Ministry of Tribal Affairs
  2. Ministry of Urban Development
  3. Ministry of Housing, Urban and Poverty Alleviation
  4. Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation
  5. Department of Food and Public Distribution

 

 

Page Maintained By: 
Director, Admin